Club Diary

» Opens Competitions

Select Year: 
Date Time Event Note Type

Mon 1st

May Day Texas Scramble

Teams of 4, no start sheet

Mixed

Tue 2nd

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies Medal

Ladies

12:30 to 16:30

Wake for Mr Arthur Taylor

Mixed

13:00 to 14:00

Warwickshire Pro's V Warwickshire Seniors

Gents

Wed 3rd

Midweek Stableford (Q)

Gents

08:45 to 09:45

Seniors V Aston Wood Old Stags (H)

Senior

10:30 to 10:45

Woden GS

Society

13:45 to 14:15

Woden GS

Society

Thu 4th

WML V Dartmouth (A)

3.30pm

Team

Fri 5th

Staffordshire Ladies County Championship

Course closed until 2:30pm

Ladies

Sat 6th

Staffordshire Ladies County Championship

1st tee closed until 9:45am. 10th tee available for members until 9:30am

Ladies

Staffordshire Ladies County Championships

Members 1st tee available 9:45 - 11:30am. Staffordshire Ladies 11:30am - 1:15pm. 1st tee reopens for members at 1:15pm

Ladies

Mark Fletcher Party

7:00pm

Social

Sun 7th

Staffordshire Ladies County Championship

1st tee closed until 8:45am. Members commence play from 10th tee until 9:30am. 1st tee closed from 12:00pm until 1:15pm. No play commencing from 10th tee from 2pm onwards.

Mixed

Mon 8th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors May Eclectic (Q)

Senior

09:45 to 10:30

Ladies V Edgbaston (H)

Ladies

16:00 to 16:30

Annodata UK classic v S.Staffs

Team

Tue 9th

B Team V Mosley GC (A)

2pm

Team

09:15 to 10:15

Chris Coutts Salver

Ladies

13:00 to 14:30

S.E.G.S Golf Society

Society

17:00 to 17:45

Scratch v Kings Norton(H)

Team

Wed 10th

Midweek Medal (Q)

Gents

Thu 11th

14:30 to 15:30

B Team V Edgbaston GC (H)

Team

16:00 to 17:00

WML V Penn GC (H)

Team

Fri 12th

12:00 to 12:45

Belper GS

Society

17:00 to 19:30

Wake for Mr Patrick Glynn

Social

Sat 13th

Victory Cup (Q)

Start Sheet

Gents

Sun 14th

Spring Mixed Foursomes

1-2pm

Mixed

11:15 to 11:45

WBA Supporters GS

Society

Mon 15th

12:00 to 13:00

BHam Printing

Society

Tue 16th

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies Ping Fourball (Q)

Ladies

14:00 to 15:15

Black Country Pro GS

Society

16:00 to 17:00

A Team V Walsall GC (H)

Team

Wed 17th

Midweek Stableford (Q)

Gents

08:30 to 00:00

Seniors V Walmley Seniors (A)

Team

Thu 18th

WML V Sandwell (A)

4pm

Team

10:00 to 11:00

Has Beens

Gents

14:00 to 14:30

Old Baker GS

Society

Fri 19th

08:32 to 09:30

Smiths GS

Society

13:45 to 14:45

Smiths GS

Society

Sat 20th

Palmer Cup (Q)

Start Sheet

Gents

Sun 21st

11:15 to 11:45

Bloxwich Memorial GS

Society

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies Spring Cup

Ladies

Mon 22nd

09:00 to 15:30

SLVGA Nellie Wood Trophy

Ladies

Tue 23rd

08:45 to 10:00

Ladies Captains Day

Course closed until 10:00

Ladies

Wed 24th

Midweek Stableford (Q)

Gents

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Centenary Shield & Lunch

Senior

14:00 to 00:00

B Team V Walmley GC (A)

Team

Thu 25th

11:00 to 11:30

Worcester Past Captains

Gents

16:00 to 16:45

WML V Oxley Park (H)

Team

Fri 26th

 

Sat 27th

 

Sun 28th

 

Mon 29th

 

Tue 30th

09:15 to 10:15

Champions Cup

Ladies

17:00 to 17:45

Scratch v Maxstoke

Team

Wed 31st

Midweek Stableford (Q)

Gents