Club Diary

» Opens Competitions

Select Year: 
Date Time Event Note Type

Tue 1st

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies Medal (Q)

Ladies

12:00 to 13:45

Grosvenor Casino Charity Day

Society

Wed 2nd

08:30 to 00:00

Midweek Stableford (Q)

Gents

08:45 to 09:30

Seniors V Aston Wood (H)

Senior

14:00 to 15:00

B Team V Moseley (H)

Gents

Thu 3rd

16:00 to 16:45

WML Team v Penn(H)

Team

Fri 4th

13:30 to 17:00

Funeral Wake

Function

19:00 to 21:00

Fish Supper

Club

Sat 5th

07:30 to 00:00

Monthly Medal and Final Medal(Q)

Starting Sheet

Gents

10:00 to 11:00

Children’s Coaching Classes Begin

None

11:15 to 12:15

Beginners Golf Lessons Commence

None

Sun 6th

12:45 to 13:45

Spring Mixed Foursomes

Mixed

Mon 7th

08:00 to 00:00

May DayTexas Scramble

Teams of 4 Open to Gents,Ladies and Juniors

None

Tue 8th

09:15 to 10:15

Chris Coutts Salver

Ladies

Wed 9th

08:30 to 00:00

Midweek Stableford (Q)

Gents

Thu 10th

10:30 to 11:30

Three Hammers GS

Society

14:30 to 15:30

B Team V Edgbaston (A)

Gents

16:00 to 16:45

WML Team v Sandwell(A)

Team

Fri 11th

10:30 to 11:15

Sandwell Police GS

Society

Sat 12th

07:30 to 00:00

Palmer Cup Qualifier (Q)

Starting Sheet

Gents

19:00 to 23:30

Captain's Casino Night cancelled

Social

Sun 13th

08:00 to 12:45

Rearranged Winter Stableford

Gents

Mon 14th

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors May Eclectic

Senior

12:00 to 12:45

Bham &District Paper Printing Stationery

Society

Tue 15th

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies Ping Fourball(Q)

Ladies

12:00 to 15:00

Funeral Wake

Wake of John Haynes

Function

17:00 to 17:45

Scratch Team V Walmley (H)

Team

Wed 16th

08:30 to 00:00

Midweek Medal(Q)

No Starting Sheet

Gents

08:30 to 00:00

Seniors V Walmley GC (A)

Senior

14:30 to 15:30

B Team v Kidderminster (H)

Team

Thu 17th

12:00 to 12:30

Tom Olasina Group

Society

16:00 to 16:45

W M L V Dartmouth (H)

Team

Fri 18th

Ladies v Edgbaston(A)

Team

Sat 19th

07:30 to 00:00

Victory Cup Qualifier(Q)

Starting Sheet

Gents

Sun 20th

11:15 to 12:00

Bloxwich Memorial GS

Society

13:00 to 14:00

Ladies Spring Cup

Ladies

Mon 21st

08:30 to 09:30

Seniors Centenary Shield & Lunch

Senior

11:00 to 12:15

SLVGA V Shropshire

Ladies

Tue 22nd

10:30 to 14:45

Ladies Pairs Open

Ladies

Wed 23rd

Midweek Stableford (Q)

Gents

14:00 to 14:45

B Team v Walmley (H)

Team

Thu 24th

11:00 to 12:00

Shifnal Ladies Golf Club (Q)

Society

16:00 to 16:45

WML v Oxley Park (A)

Team

16:00 to 17:00

A Team v Walsall (H)

Gents

Fri 25th

09:00 to 09:45

Seniors V Kidderminster (H)

Senior

Sat 26th

13:30 to 14:00

Royal Oak GS

Society

Sun 27th

Scratch Team v Moor Hall(A)

Team

12:45 to 18:00

Captain and Lady Captain Charity Day

Shotgun Start.

Mixed

Mon 28th

 

Tue 29th

09:15 to 10:15

Ladies Champions Cup

Ladies

17:00 to 17:45

Scratch Team V Sandwell (H)

Team

Wed 30th

08:30 to 00:00

Midweek Stableford(Q)

Gents

Thu 31st

WML Team v South Staffs(A)

Team